Board of Directors:

President: David Bradley
Past President: Ivan Halvorson
Director: Alice Pelchat
Director: Alicia Plogman
Director: Rae Getz
Director: Carole Matthews
Director: Tess Mosko Scherer

President’s Team

President: David Bradley
Secretary: Ann Osgood
Treasurer: Joan McGue

Art

Vice President: David Bradley
Meeting Programs: David Bradley
Guild School of Art Workshop: Carmen Timm
Guild School of Art Workshop Committee: Carole Matthews
Scholarships Chair: Tess Mosko Scherer
Scholarships Chair: Jami Goldman
Life Drawing Chair: John Heckman
Life Drawing Co-Chair: Richard Orbon
Sculptors’ Group Chair John Kaskela
Sculptors’ Group Chair: Melanie Mead
Open Studio Chair: Alicia Plogman
Open Studio Co-Chair: Jim Kinne
Open Studio Co-Chair: John Erwin
Artist of the Month: Warren Mitch

Community Outreach Program

VP’s of Community Outreach Program:
Tess Mosko Scherer
David Bradley
Bruce Sink
Veterans and Survivors of Suicide Outreach Programs:
David Bradley
Tess Mosko Scherer
Bruce Sink
Senior Center Exhibitions:
Beatitudes:
Hank Keneally
Devonshire: Maria Karlosek

Exhibitions

Vice President: (open)
Exhibition Committee Members: Ann Osgood, Laura Cohen-Hogan, Joan McGue, Linda Thiel, Cheryl Waser, Melanie Harman, Joyce Baldwin, Harold Baldwin
Exhibition Receptions: Arlene Meyer, Jim Holbert
Exhibition Committee Installation Team: John Erwin

Communications

Vice President: (open)
Newsletter Editor: Tess Mosko Scherer
Newsletter Proofreader: Linda Thiel
Newsletter Distribution: Alice Pelchat
Webmaster: Vivian Andersen
Historian: Carole Matthews
Historian: Marjorie Rogers
E-Blast: Marty Connor
Publicity: Samantha Savarese

Membership

Vice President | Laura Cohen-Hogan
Committee Member | Ann Osgood

Facilities

Vice President | Jim Kinne
Co-Vice President | Alicia Plogman
Calendar of Events | Tess Mosko Scherer
Non-Member Liaison | Alicia Plogman
Art Supply Exchange | Alicia Plogman
Art Supply Exchange | Alice Pelchat
Reference Library | Alice Pelchat
Landscaping | Jim Kinne

Meeting Logistics

Vice President: Tom Sharp
Vice President: Scott Cerasano
Committee Members: Jim Kinne
Hospitality Chair: Jody Miles
Reception Raffle: Linda Thiel
Reception Raffle: Jennifer Henry

Mascot

Facebooktwitterpinteresttumblrmail