AAG 2013-2014 Leadership Roster

Board of Directors:

 

 

President

David Bradley

 

Open Director

Janet Wandrey

 

2nd-year Director

Alicia Plogman

 

2nd-year Director

Allen Reamer

 

1st-year Director

Constance McBride

 

1st-year Director

Ann Osgood

 

Director

Ed Caldie

 

 

 

 

President's Team

 

 

President

David Bradley

 

Secretary

Leslie Backer

 

Treasurer

Tess Scherer

 

 

 

 

Communications

 

 

Vice President for Communications

Barbara Lacy

 

Newsletter Editor

Mark Woehrle

 

Website Liaison

OPEN

 

Arizona Art Alliance Liaison

Kathy Rose

 

Newsletter Distribution

Alice Pelchat

 

Historian

Mark Woehrle

 

Publicity

Isolde Davidson

 

E-Blast

Diane Bykowski, Mary Westheimer

 

Newsletter Proofreader

Linda Thiel

 

 

 

 

 

Membership

 

 

Vice President for Membership

Laura Cohen-Hogan

 

Membership Committee Member

Ann Osgood

 

Membership Committee Member

Divina Del-Sol

 

Membership Committee Member

Charlene Dawson

 

 

 

 

Facilities

 

 

Vice President for Facilities

Maureen McGuire

 

Art Supply Exchange

Alice Pelchat

 

Art Supply Exchange

Alicia Plogman

 

Landscape

Sam Morse

 

Librarian

Janet Wandrey

 

Library Assistant

Susan Pozanski

 

Strategic Planning

Maureen McGuire, Diane Bykowski

 

Non-Member User Liaison

Maureen McGuire

 

Committee Member

Alicia Plogman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meeting Logistics

 

 

Vice President for Meeting Logistics

Mark Woehrle

 

Meeting Set-up

Mark Woehrle

 

Meeting Set-up Committee Member

Ed Kochner

 

Meeting Set-up Committee Member

Paul Nemiroff, Alex Pekala

 

Hospitality Co-Chairperson

Kay Yamamoto, Joan McGue

 

Reception

Jan Giordano, Jean Banbury

 

Field Trips

Open

 

 

Art

 

 

First Vice President for Art

David Bradley

 

Meeting Program

David Bradley

 

Second Vice President for Art

Ruth Ann LeFebvre

 

Exhibition Co-chairperson

Marnelle North

 

Exhibition Co-Chairperson

Jake Fischer

 

Exhibition Co-Chairperson

Michelle Terry Helmick

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Leslie Backer

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Pamela Bleakney

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Tristyn Bustamente

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Elliot Everson

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Susan Mercier

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Joan McGue

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Susan Poznanski

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Linda Thiel

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Janet Wandrey

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Susan Westover

 

Exhibition Committee Member

Kay Yamamoto

 

Exhibition Committee Member (Hanging Team)

Tom Herbert

 

Exhibition Committee Member (Hanging Team)

Mary Wolke

 

Exhibition Committee Member (Hanging Team)

Tom Denny

 

Exhibition Committee Member (Hanging Team)

Larry Carter

 

Exhibition Committee Member (Hanging Team)

Alex Pekala

 

Guild School of Art Chairperson

Suzanne O'Malley

 

Guild School of Art Co-Chairperson

Kay Yamamoto

 

Scholarships

Gayla Bonnell, Tristyn Bustamente

 

Figurative Group Co-Chairperson

Mark Woehrle

 

Figurative Group Co-Chairperson

Open

 

Life Drawing

Josie Tagliente

 

Sculptors' Group

Constance McBride

 

Monday Morning Open Studio

Alicia Plogman

 

Artist of the Month

Arlene Meyer, Dyanne Fiorucci

 

Beatitudes Liaison

Ruth Ann Lefebvre

 


   


Copyright 2012 by Arizona Artists Guild. All rights reserved.